PCI Express X1 1-Port 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Network Card

$69.00
+ $5.99 Shipping

PCI Express X1 1-Port 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Network Card

  • Brand: Unbranded

PCI Express X1 1-Port 100Mbps Fast Ethernet SFP Fiber Network Card

  • Brand: Unbranded
Price: $69.00
$69.00
+ $5.99 Shipping

In stock

We accept the following payment methods

Description

100Mbps fast ethernet, full duplex or half-duplex, reach 200Mbps in full duplex Supports Fully/Half-duplex Auto-Negotiation, Auto-/MDIX Compatible with most Fast SFP modules Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging, IEEE 802.1P Layer 2 Priority Encoding, IEEE 802.3x full duplex flow control Compliant with PCI Express 1.1 specification, using PCIe x1 (or higher) slot Complies with and Linux platforms This fiber network card delivers reliable, high-performance network connectivity, by adding an open SFP+ slot to your server or workstation. It provides an easy and cost-effective way to upgrade your server or workstation to a Fast fiber network using the SFP+ module of and gives you the flexibility to use either multi-mode or single-mode fiber. Hardware: Bus Type:PCI Express x1 Card Type:Standard/Low Profile Chipset ID:RTL8106E & IP102GA Industry Standards:IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1P, IEEE 802.3x Interface:SFP (Fast Ethernet) Ports:1 Performance: Compatible Networks:100Mbps Full Duplex Support:Yes Maximum Data Transfer Rate:200Mbps - Full Duplex Supported Protocols:IEEE 802.3u (100Base-FX) IEEE 802.3x (Flow Control Support) IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN tagging) Software: OS Compatibility Windows 7, 8.x, 10 Windows Server 2008 , 2012, 2016,2019 Linux 2.6.x to 4.x Colour: black Material: PCB Size: 10 x 5 x 3cm Package Contents: 1 x Network Card Only the above package content, other products are not included. Note: Light reflection and different displays may cause the color of the item in the picture a little different from the real thing. The measurement allowed error is +/- 1-3cm.

Delivery & Returns

Diagon Alley Store

Address: Fu Tian Qu Fu Tian Jie Dao Xu Zhen She Qu Fu Hua Lu 29hao Jing Hai Hua Yuan 9j01, Shenzhen, 518000, China